Custom Assembly & Manufacturing

Salient Global Technologies offers a complete line of fiber optic data connectivity solutions. SGT fiber optic Jumpers and Trunks use high quality connectors and cable featuring Corning glass. Manufactured in the USA, SGT cable assemblies are 100% tested to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical, and environmental performance.

Data Center Assemblies

Fiber Optic Jumpers and Multi-Fiber Trunk Cables

Singlemode — Multimode — OM3/OM4/OM5

Custom specific lengths

Custom jackets/labels (serialized for traceability)

Customer Specified testing limitations and thresholds

Fiber Assemblies built with the most common fiber connectors

FIBER CABLES

OM4 MTP to MTP Trunk Cables

OM4 LC to LC Jumper Cables

OM4 MTP to Multi-LC Break Out

Singlemode MTP to MTP Trunk Cables

Singlemode MTP to Multi-LC Break Out

Singlemode LC to LC Jumper Cables

HARDWARE

Fiber Optic Cabinets

Fiber Optic Racks

FIBER ADAPTERS & ENCLOSURES

Fiber Enclosures

FHD Series High Density Adapter

CORNING LANcape

INDOOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE

Singlemode — Multimode: OM3, OM4, OM5

Riser — Plenum Fire Rates

Tight Buffered Fiber 1 — Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable — Riser — Plenum

Tight Buffered Fiber 2 — Fiber Zip Duplex Indoor Cable — Riser — Plenum

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable

Multi-purpose Break-out Cable

Multi-purpose Micro Small OD LT Cable

Optical Fiber Optic / Electrical Composite Cable

Optical Fiber Pigtail — Optical Fiber Trunk Cable

INTERLOCKED ARMORED INDOOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE

Singlemode — Multimode: OM3, OM4, OM5

Riser — Plenum Fire rated

Tight Buffered Fiber 1 — Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable — Riser — Plenum

Tight Buffered Fiber 2 — Fiber Zip Duplex Indoor Cable — Riser — Plenum

Multi-purpose Distribution Cable

Multi-purpose Break-out Cable

Multi-purpose Micro Small OD LT Cable

Optical Fiber Optic / Electrical Composite Cable

Optical Fiber Pigtail — Optical Fiber Trunk Cable

OUTDOOR FIBER OPTICAL CABLE

Uni-tube Light-Armored Cable — GYXTW

Uni-tube Non-metallic Micro Cable — JET

Stranded Loose Tube One-Armored Cable with Double Sheath

Stranded Loose Tube Two-Armored Cable with Double Sheath

FTTH Cable

FTTH Indoor Cable

Uni-tube Non-Armored Cable — GYXY

Stranded Loose Tube Cable with Steel Tape GYTS

Fiber 8 Cable — GYTC8S

ADSS Cable

FTTH Drop Cable

FTTH Outdoor Cable